Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8565,503
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7046,030
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7096,033
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0486,244
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 886551
AzulArgentina 1,108689
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8637,993
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1398,165
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1818,812
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2348,845
AmberleyAustralia 12,9998,078
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,2898,258
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4358,349
AimoresBrazil 2,1441,332
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,8021,741
AltamiraBrazil 2,7691,721
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1881,359
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,6841,047
ApodiBrazil 3,3642,090
AracajuBrazil 3,0241,879
AracuaiBrazil 2,1961,365
AragarcasBrazil 1,483921
AraxaBrazil 1,601995
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2031,991
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4186,474
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3996,462
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1527,551
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2135,104
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,1547,553
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0185,604
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9545,564
AbecheChad 9,8656,130
AntofagastaChile 1,067663
AricaChile 1,378856
AltaiChina 16,43210,211
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5772,223
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6162,247
AraucaColombia 3,9242,438
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2863,285
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2053,235
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1583,205
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5487,176
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7147,279
AswanEgypt 11,4897,139
AsyutEgypt 11,4607,121
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,4953,415
AsmaraEritrea 11,6817,259
AssabEritrea 11,9547,428
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3747,068
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,4316,482
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3875,212
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6077,213
AccraGhana 7,4164,608
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,6357,230
AthensGreece 11,3337,042
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,3237,036
AasiaatGreenland 10,6396,611
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4606,500
AputiteqGreenland 10,7736,695
AkureyriIceland 10,8996,773
AgraIndia 15,9259,896
AhmedabadIndia 15,2979,506
AkolaIndia 15,6609,731
AllahabadIndia 16,25610,101
AmritsarIndia 15,6809,744
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,49810,252
AbadanIran 13,1658,181
ArakIran 13,4098,333
AlbengaItaly 10,5156,534
AlgheroItaly 10,3176,411
AmendolaItaly 10,9016,774
AnconaItaly 10,8586,747
ArezzoItaly 10,7336,670
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0454,378
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1064,416
AbashiriJapan 17,08510,617
AburatsuJapan 18,74411,648
AikawaJapan 17,86511,101
AjiroJapan 17,93811,147
AkitaJapan 17,63110,956
AkuneJapan 18,82711,700
AomoriJapan 17,51910,886
AsahikawaJapan 17,22810,706
AsosanJapan 18,71211,628
AmmanJordan 12,1127,526
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,7879,810
AinaziLatvia 12,2137,589
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0116,842
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2246,975
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7466,677
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2837,012
AtarMauritania 7,3344,557
AgalegaMauritius 12,0747,503
AcapulcoMexico 6,4343,998
AayanbulagMongolia 17,10310,628
AltaiMongolia 17,02810,581
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,39710,811
AgadirMorocco 8,3505,189
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,8386,735
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5476,554
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6516,618
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7326,669
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,5256,540
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,5296,543
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8676,753
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8816,761
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8816,761
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8816,761
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8816,761
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0533,140
AgadezNiger 8,8445,496
AsuncionParaguay 333207
ArequipaPeru 1,6301,013
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,05211,839
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,8674,267
AradRomania 11,5347,167
AjanRussia 16,39910,190
AldanRussia 16,44810,221
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5888,444
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,1419,409
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,72210,391
AnadyrRussia 14,1808,811
ArkhangelskRussia 13,1998,202
ArmavirRussia 12,9528,048
AstrakhanRussia 13,5028,390
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3357,044
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,4395,865
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,5115,910
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5615,941
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3275,796
Abu HamedSudan 11,3347,043
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0946,894
AqiqSudan 11,7437,297
ArbaatSudan 11,6977,269
AromaSudan 11,4377,107
AtbaraSudan 11,3127,029
Abu KamalSyria 12,6337,851
AleppoSyria 12,3727,688
AranyaprathetThailand 17,72411,014
AtakpameTogo 7,6544,756
AdanaTurkey 12,2407,606
AfyonTurkey 11,9147,403
AnkaraTurkey 12,1507,550
AntalyaTurkey 11,8557,367
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2248,839
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,8046,714
AberporthUk 10,3206,413
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,3676,442
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3997,705
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4487,735
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5808,439
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5638,428
ArtigasUruguay 558347
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3984,597
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9025,532
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3656,441
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7814,835
Ada, MnUsa 8,9865,584
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0224,985
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1314,431
Akron, OhUsa 7,8334,868
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5695,325
Albany, GaUsa 6,9964,348
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8534,880
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5215,295
Albion, NeUsa 8,5655,322
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4135,228
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7505,437
Algona, IaUsa 8,4845,272
Alice, TxUsa 7,2914,531
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6574,758
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8015,469
Alma, MiUsa 8,1565,068
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3265,174
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8414,872
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1445,061
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7574,821
Amite, LaUsa 7,1474,441
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5677,810
Anderson, InUsa 7,8834,899
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2684,516
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8594,884
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0224,985
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3147,031
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8074,230
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4093,983
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2974,535
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7595,443
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3146,409
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2065,099
Athens, GaUsa 7,1714,456
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1804,462
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5104,667
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7609,172
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2875,149
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0644,390
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6946,024
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1555,068
Austin, TxUsa 7,4804,648
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,7749,181
AndizanUzbekistan 15,4489,600
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1502,579
AdenYemen 12,1707,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -