Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,0549,354
BustAfghanistan 14,6929,130
BatnaAlgeria 9,8696,133
BecharAlgeria 8,9525,563
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8396,114
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8625,507
BiskraAlgeria 9,7656,068
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4165,851
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,9702,467
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,0702,529
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,0782,534
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,9572,459
ByrdAntarctica 6,4964,037
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,336830
BarilocheArgentina 1,8711,163
Buenos AiresArgentina 887551
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0978,139
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9998,078
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0319,340
BrestBelarus 11,9517,427
BrusselsBelgium 10,7086,654
Belize CityBelize 5,7713,586
BeninBenin 7,6994,784
BohiconBenin 7,7174,796
BermudaBermuda 6,5944,098
BageBrazil 800497
BambuiBrazil 1,6621,032
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8061,122
BarbalhaBrazil 3,1151,936
BarcelosBrazil 2,8821,791
BarraBrazil 2,5191,566
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,8671,781
BarreirasBrazil 2,2961,427
BelémBrazil 3,0981,925
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8531,152
BelterraBrazil 2,7521,710
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,6161,626
Bom JesusBrazil 1,012629
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,3291,448
BrasiliaBrazil 1,7851,109
BrevesBrazil 2,9911,858
BurgasBulgaria 11,8257,348
BurundiBurundi 9,8236,104
BatouriCameroon 8,7435,433
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4205,232
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3926,458
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5916,581
Banff, AbCanada 10,2056,341
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3855,211
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8035,470
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0006,214
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3175,790
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4676,504
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2555,130
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1746,943
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3765,827
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5275,920
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4936,521
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8656,752
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5074,665
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9716,817
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3307,041
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1455,683
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8666,131
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,3441,457
BeijingChina 18,52511,512
BarranquillaColombia 4,4652,775
Benito SalasColombia 3,6722,282
BogotáColombia 3,7982,360
BrnoCzech Republic 11,3667,063
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8066,093
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1395,679
BaniDominican Republic 5,1233,183
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1333,190
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1603,206
BahariyaEgypt 11,3287,039
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5577,182
BiarritzFrance 9,8566,125
BordeauxFrance 10,0056,217
BrestFrance 10,0536,247
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3125,786
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3135,787
BitamGabon 8,3355,180
BanjulGambia 6,5204,052
BerlinGermany 11,3287,040
BrockenGermany 11,1336,918
BokeGuinea 6,4734,023
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4804,027
BudapestHungary 11,4377,107
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,4467,113
BangaloreIndia 15,3959,567
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,2359,467
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,51710,264
BikanerIndia 15,4809,619
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,88210,491
BabolsarIran 13,7248,528
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8328,596
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,4628,365
Bandar LengehIran 13,6638,491
BirjandIran 14,2378,847
BushehrIran 13,3608,302
BaghdadIraq 12,8898,009
BasraIraq 13,1288,158
BelmulletIreland 10,2236,353
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2306,357
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,9576,809
BergamoItaly 10,7186,660
BolognaItaly 10,7576,685
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,8716,755
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,8096,717
BrindisiItaly 11,0206,848
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3244,551
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0974,410
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,5499,662
BeirutLebanon 12,1387,543
BenghaziLibya 10,7626,688
BirzaiLithuania 12,1757,566
BitolaMacedonia 11,2967,020
BlantyreMalawi 9,7536,060
BvumbweMalawi 9,7506,059
BintuluMalaysia 17,30210,752
BamakoMali 7,1634,451
Bko-SMali 7,1624,450
BougounMali 7,1244,427
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8064,851
BaitagMongolia 16,74510,405
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,69110,372
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,29710,749
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,73811,022
BayandelgerMongolia 17,81711,072
BayankhongorMongolia 17,30010,750
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,59510,934
BulganMongolia 17,20910,694
BhamawMyanmar 17,76311,038
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4486,492
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,5486,555
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4536,496
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,5856,578
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,5976,585
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9933,103
BilmaNiger 9,3895,835
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4085,225
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5727,813
BergenNorway 11,3657,062
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,3657,062
BjornoyaNorway 12,5687,810
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,1227,532
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,9497,425
BadinPakistan 14,9749,305
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,5079,636
BalakotPakistan 15,5569,667
BarkhanPakistan 15,1699,426
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4772,782
BascoPhilippines 19,26611,972
BialystokPoland 11,9597,432
BejaPortugal 9,0545,626
BragancaPortugal 9,4165,851
BistritaRomania 11,8017,333
BucharestRomania 11,8037,335
BajkitRussia 15,7739,802
BarabinskRussia 15,4379,593
BarnaulRussia 15,8369,840
BerezovoRussia 14,3758,933
BiserRussia 14,2118,831
BlagovescenskRussia 17,31710,761
BogdarinRussia 16,90410,504
BogucanyRussia 16,10710,009
BomnakRussia 16,81910,451
BorRussia 15,5719,676
BorzjaRussia 17,37910,799
BratskRussia 16,44310,218
BelgradeSerbia 11,4097,090
BoSierra Leone 6,5184,051
BontheSierra Leone 6,4263,993
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3457,050
BerberaSomalia 12,0617,495
BusanSouth Korea 18,72111,633
BadajozSpain 9,1865,708
BarcelonaSpain 9,9356,174
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,6475,994
BabanusaSudan 10,4096,468
BaselSwitzerland 10,6966,647
BernSwitzerland 10,6526,619
BangkokThailand 17,56810,917
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,58510,928
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,65510,971
BizerteTunisia 10,2206,351
BalikesirTurkey 11,7397,295
BursaTurkey 11,8547,366
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,5749,057
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,4256,478
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,4306,481
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,4316,482
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,4946,521
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,3636,440
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,4586,499
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2545,750
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7364,807
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5274,677
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0418,104
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0418,104
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4424,624
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1514,444
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4825,271
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4964,658
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7264,801
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3124,544
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3065,162
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6385,989
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1928,197
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9594,946
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7767,939
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4417,731
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2435,122
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4155,851
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8374,870
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2624,513
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3465,808
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1265,671
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4184,609
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0404,375
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4386,486
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9344,309
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6284,740
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4944,657
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6666,007
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4454,626
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6644,762
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7674,826
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4915,276
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5794,710
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9734,955
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3964,596
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6694,766
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5814,711
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3994,598
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9874,963
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2675,137
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2474,503
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0714,394
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0585,007
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6595,381
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5984,721
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8684,889
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9764,956
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2504,505
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4114,605
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1525,066
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0284,989
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8396,114
BajsunUzbekistan 15,0179,332
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1302,566
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2082,615
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9375,554
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9315,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -