Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8069,201
ChlefAlgeria 9,5395,927
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9256,167
CeresArgentina 371231
ChamicalArgentina 690429
ChepesArgentina 778483
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,2001,367
ConcordiaArgentina 556345
CórdobaArgentina 619384
Cordoba ObsArgentina 624388
CorrientesArgentina 186116
CairnsAustralia 14,3938,944
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4377,728
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2348,845
CedunaAustralia 13,2928,260
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4418,353
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2728,869
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9588,052
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8119,204
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7287,909
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5258,405
ChittagongBangladesh 17,18010,676
CharnocksBarbados 4,4342,756
CotonouBenin 7,6994,784
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,0791,292
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9081,186
CabroboBrazil 3,0171,875
CaceresBrazil 1,230765
CaetiteBrazil 2,3361,452
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,3912,107
Campo GrandeBrazil 926575
Campo MouraoBrazil 872542
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,571976
Campos SalesBrazil 3,0601,902
CanavieirasBrazil 2,5481,583
CaparaoBrazil 2,0201,255
CapinopolisBrazil 1,438894
CaratingaBrazil 2,0261,259
CaravelasBrazil 2,4031,493
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,2221,381
CarolinaBrazil 2,5651,594
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,075668
CataguasesBrazil 1,9031,182
CatalaoBrazil 1,605997
CatanduvaBrazil 1,330826
CaxiasBrazil 3,0431,891
Caxias Do SulBrazil 950590
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,5482,205
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8421,145
ChapecoBrazil 782486
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6761,042
CipoBrazil 2,8891,795
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,3781,477
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,9471,210
CordeiroBrazil 1,9091,186
CorrentinaBrazil 2,2081,372
CorumbaBrazil 911566
CoximBrazil 1,094680
CrateusBrazil 3,1961,986
CuiabaBrazil 1,331827
CuritibaBrazil 1,132703
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1216,289
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2566,995
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,3916,457
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6076,591
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8066,094
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8987,394
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1056,901
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9585,567
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1736,321
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6335,365
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3365,180
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1265,049
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1315,053
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2215,109
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3696,443
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1435,682
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9415,556
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0046,216
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7387,294
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8366,734
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2076,343
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6345,365
Comox, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1056,901
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3136,408
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0716,258
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0976,274
ChicoChile 2,4101,497
ChillanChile 1,539957
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,6221,008
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 972604
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,3701,473
Curico-General FreireChile 1,367849
ChangchunChina 18,04611,214
ChangduChina 17,79411,057
ChangshaChina 19,33812,017
ChengduChina 18,44511,462
ChongqingChina 18,71111,627
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0742,532
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,0256,851
CamagueyCuba 5,6783,529
CasablancaCuba 6,0323,748
ChebCzech Republic 11,1426,924
CopenhagenDenmark 11,4577,120
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2613,269
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1993,231
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2083,236
CanarEcuador 3,3362,073
CairoEgypt 11,6307,227
CaenFrance 10,3256,416
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2916,395
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,6252,252
CocobeachGabon 8,0945,030
CologneGermany 10,8696,754
ChiosGreece 11,5457,174
CorfuGreece 11,1166,907
ConakryGuinea 6,4744,023
CatacamasHonduras 5,3893,349
CholutecaHonduras 5,3093,299
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,6509,725
CherrapunjiIndia 17,24110,714
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,24110,714
ChahbaharIran 14,1858,814
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2296,356
ClonesIreland 10,3506,431
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,2916,395
CorkIreland 10,1096,282
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1056,279
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2876,392
CameriItaly 10,6426,613
CampobassoItaly 10,8266,727
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3756,447
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3116,407
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2746,385
Cape MeleItaly 10,5136,533
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,7876,703
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6316,606
CerviaItaly 10,8086,716
CiampinoItaly 10,6916,643
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6976,647
Cisa PassItaly 10,6626,625
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6506,618
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,9296,791
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5936,583
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8676,753
ChibaJapan 17,83111,080
ChichibuJapan 17,90111,124
ChichijimaJapan 17,76911,042
ChoshiJapan 17,76211,037
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2047,584
ChilekaMalawi 9,7536,060
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7116,035
ChitipaMalawi 9,8926,147
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8494,877
ComitanMexico 5,8793,654
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9829,931
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,61010,943
ChoirMongolia 17,61510,946
CasablancaMorocco 8,7255,422
ChindeMozambique 9,7466,056
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,95910,538
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2016,961
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6556,621
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,4526,495
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5036,527
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5056,528
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5126,532
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6906,643
CondegaNicaragua 5,2703,275
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,59210,310
ChejuNorth Korea 19,00911,812
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,56011,533
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,69511,617
ChhorPakistan 15,0839,373
ChitralPakistan 15,4239,584
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 606376
ConcepcionParaguay 486302
CajamarcaPeru 2,8961,799
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9361,824
ChiclayoPeru 3,0211,877
ChimbotePeru 2,7291,696
CuzcoPeru 1,8951,178
CzestochowaPoland 11,6027,209
CoimbraPortugal 9,1915,712
CalafatRomania 11,5507,177
CeahlauRomania 11,8977,393
ClujRomania 11,7197,282
ConstantaRomania 11,9817,445
CraiovaRomania 11,6327,228
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2998,886
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4929,005
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,6689,115
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9278,654
Cape UelenRussia 13,5808,439
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,17010,670
CaraRussia 16,66710,357
Cerdyn’Russia 14,0468,729
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4518,980
ChitaRussia 17,16410,666
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,15910,663
CokurdahRussia 14,8239,211
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,64810,346
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4424,625
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,21811,321
CaceresSpain 9,2625,755
CadizSpain 9,0415,618
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3805,829
CordobaSpain 9,2345,738
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2839,497
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,83611,083
ChanthaburiThailand 17,61110,944
Chiang MaiThailand 17,73311,019
Chiang RaiThailand 17,87611,109
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,57610,922
ChumphonThailand 17,21910,700
CanakkaleTurkey 11,6427,234
CorumTurkey 12,3377,666
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,7089,140
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,9119,266
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,3266,416
CernovcyUkraine 11,9477,424
ChernigovUkraine 12,4207,718
CarrascoUruguay 990616
ColoniaUruguay 890553
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9703,088
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7014,786
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4924,656
Camden, ScUsa 7,0984,411
Canton, NyUsa 8,1185,045
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6125,352
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0804,400
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2265,112
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9554,944
Casper, WyUsa 9,0655,633
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3186,412
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6314,742
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4435,247
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9444,315
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9524,320
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5724,705
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2234,488
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4584,635
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6405,369
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3504,567
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0845,023
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9654,950
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1364,434
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4915,277
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8275,485
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1255,049
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1505,064
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7756,075
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8584,883
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9105,537
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7414,810
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7464,813
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7424,811
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Clark, SdUsa 8,8425,495
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4874,652
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6164,733
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3315,177
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8984,908
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2295,113
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1838,192
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0545,005
College Park, MdUsa 7,5114,668
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6225,358
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0964,410
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8044,850
Columbus, InUsa 7,7814,835
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9584,945
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7814,835
Conception, MoUsa 8,2415,121
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3225,171
Conway, ArUsa 7,6294,740
Conway, ScUsa 7,0374,373
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9024,910
Corning, ArUsa 7,6814,773
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9754,956
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2434,501
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5764,708
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8834,899
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1696,319
Covington, LaUsa 7,1504,443
Covington, TnUsa 7,6384,746
Crete, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3435,806
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4068,952
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4068,952
CaracasVenezuela 4,2042,613
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9002,424
CoroVenezuela 4,3642,712
ChipataZambia 9,6325,985
ChomaZambia 8,9405,555
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3045,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -