Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4115,848
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5745,949
DavisAntarctica 8,8835,520
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9979,319
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4839,622
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0499,352
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7667,933
DhakaBangladesh 17,08310,615
D’UccleBelgium 10,7086,654
DiamantinaBrazil 1,9761,228
DiamantinoBrazil 1,442896
DouradosBrazil 767477
DoualaCameroon 8,2685,138
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5715,326
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4895,897
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4237,099
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4585,256
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6506,618
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4995,281
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0975,653
DuianChina 17,73611,021
DubrovnikCroatia 11,1336,918
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9267,411
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2993,293
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1623,207
DabaaEgypt 11,4107,090
DakhlaEgypt 11,2046,962
DijonFrance 10,5236,539
DresdenGermany 11,2857,013
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,8607,370
DebrecenHungary 11,6147,217
DalatangiIceland 10,9956,833
DaltonganjIndia 16,45510,225
DarbhangaIndia 16,68010,365
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,58510,928
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,59510,934
DumkaIndia 16,77610,425
DwarkaIndia 14,9269,275
DezfulIran 13,2368,225
DublinIreland 10,3356,423
DecimomannuItaly 10,2866,392
DobbiacoItaly 10,9456,801
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0614,388
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0887,512
DagorettiKenya 10,6626,625
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,2777,629
DedzaMalawi 9,7556,062
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,70811,004
DashbalbarMongolia 17,44810,842
DaweiMyanmar 17,39310,808
De BiltNetherlands 10,8386,735
De KooyNetherlands 10,8696,754
Den HelderNetherlands 10,8696,754
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5436,551
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,5386,548
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0076,840
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4526,495
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4366,485
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,4347,105
DalbandinPakistan 14,6429,099
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,3109,514
DirPakistan 15,4239,584
DroshPakistan 15,4189,581
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,82111,695
DohaQatar 13,3118,272
DorohoiRomania 11,9657,435
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3418,912
DudinkaRussia 14,8109,203
DzardzanRussia 15,3439,534
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2128,210
DakarSenegal 6,5484,069
DaruSierra Leone 6,6004,101
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6885,399
DamazinSudan 11,0736,881
DongolaSudan 11,0476,865
DamascusSyria 12,2127,589
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2137,589
Deir EzzorSyria 12,5967,828
DusanbeTajikistan 15,1529,415
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6166,597
DjerbaTunisia 10,0766,262
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,6837,881
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,6936,645
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,4776,510
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,5917,824
DonetskUkraine 12,7777,940
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6738,497
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2544,508
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4594,635
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6664,764
Danville, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1104,418
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0816,264
David City, NeUsa 8,4555,254
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8064,851
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9746,198
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9744,334
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1785,704
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9924,966
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5864,714
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7854,837
Delphine, InUsa 8,0194,983
Denton, MdUsa 7,4924,656
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7125,413
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3295,176
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1225,669
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0264,987
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5394,685
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5915,960
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2295,113
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Dover, DeUsa 7,4924,656
Dover, TnUsa 7,5554,695
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6504,754
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2955,154
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7855,459
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Durham, NhUsa 7,8364,869
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3834,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -