Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2725,762
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7626,066
EsquelArgentina 2,0361,265
EzeizaArgentina 911566
East SaleAustralia 12,2447,609
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2698,245
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2698,245
EssendonAustralia 12,3667,684
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7531,089
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 882548
EspinosaBrazil 2,2551,401
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4765,267
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2716,382
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2936,396
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2886,393
Edson, AbCanada 10,4306,481
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4336,483
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4425,867
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0936,894
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9747,441
ErlianChina 18,02411,200
El CaranoColombia 4,0112,492
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,5867,199
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1993,231
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,1483,199
El ArishEgypt 11,8867,386
El TorEgypt 11,7497,301
ErfurtGermany 11,1076,902
EssenGermany 10,8966,771
EsfahanIran 13,5438,416
EilatIsrael 11,9237,409
EsashiJapan 17,49910,874
EldoretKenya 10,6076,592
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,13610,649
EssaouiraMorocco 8,4245,234
EeldeNetherlands 10,9806,823
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,5766,572
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,5346,546
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2443,259
EnuguNigeria 8,1955,092
EncarnacionParaguay 459285
EvoraPortugal 9,0955,652
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,48210,864
EkimcanRussia 16,88810,494
Elat’MaRussia 13,1838,192
ElistaRussia 13,2148,211
ErbogacenRussia 16,0879,997
EssejRussia 15,2449,473
Ed DueimSudan 10,9796,822
El FasherSudan 10,2826,390
El GeneinaSudan 9,9996,213
El ObeidSudan 10,7346,670
El ShowakSudan 11,3367,044
En NahudSudan 10,5366,547
EdirneTurkey 11,7207,283
ErzincanTurkey 12,6817,880
ErzurumTurkey 12,8257,969
EskisehirTurkey 11,9577,430
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,8548,609
EntebbeUganda 10,3036,402
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,6636,626
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,6226,601
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2435,122
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9594,325
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0024,972
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2235,731
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1485,063
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1315,053
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5764,708
Elko, NvUsa 9,4355,863
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2885,151
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8514,879
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2605,754
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0715,015
Erie, PaUsa 7,9224,923
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1935,091
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1366,299
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8434,873
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9756,199
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0225,606
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1795,704
Evansville, InUsa 7,7424,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -