Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,3079,512
FarahAfghanistan 14,5039,012
FormosaArgentina 235146
ForrestAustralia 13,5428,415
FrancistownBotswana 8,7755,453
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9272,440
FloraniaBrazil 3,4022,114
FlorestaBrazil 3,0701,908
FlorianoBrazil 2,8951,799
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,183735
FormosaBrazil 1,8501,150
FortalezaBrazil 3,4612,151
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 606377
FrancaBrazil 1,500932
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8926,147
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5946,583
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4286,480
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0946,894
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0206,227
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2306,979
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7276,666
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8296,729
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7696,692
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1135,041
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1045,036
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0946,272
FayaChad 9,9256,168
FamagustaCyprus 12,0557,491
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,2196,972
FarafraEgypt 11,1886,952
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,3465,187
FichtelbergGermany 11,1976,958
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,9176,784
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,2887,014
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9246,167
FaranahGuinea 6,7504,194
FalconaraItaly 10,8476,741
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,7096,655
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,8856,764
FonniItaly 10,3536,434
FrontoneItaly 10,7986,710
FrosinoneItaly 10,7326,669
FukauraJapan 17,58810,929
FukueJapan 18,90111,746
FukuiJapan 18,12811,265
FukuokaJapan 18,72711,637
FukushimaJapan 17,70611,003
FukuyamaJapan 18,45111,466
FushikiJapan 18,02411,200
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,6039,696
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5586,561
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3376,424
FunchalMadeira 8,0585,008
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6062,862
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9355,553
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,5497,177
FaroPortugal 8,9705,574
FerganaRussia 15,4049,572
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4424,003
FalunSweden 11,8687,375
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,6166,597
FeodosijaUkraine 12,5167,778
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5647,808
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2095,101
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5805,332
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9695,573
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0424,997
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6375,367
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8344,868
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8955,527
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4045,222
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8174,857
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1424,438
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7174,174
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7674,205
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0785,641
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9134,917
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7405,431
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1145,042
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3495,188
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7935,464
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4845,272
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6965,404
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3703,958
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0535,004
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7714,829
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9584,945
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6804,772
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7654,825
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6454,750
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1504,443
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8034,849
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4084,603
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3955,838
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9355,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -