Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,1729,428
GhazniAfghanistan 15,0969,381
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4645,881
General PicoArgentina 1,037644
GualeguaychuArgentina 713443
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2843,284
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1857,572
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8118,582
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1758,808
GrazAustria 11,1726,943
GancaAzerbaijan 13,2728,247
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,3868,318
GomelBelarus 12,4307,724
GrodnoBelarus 12,0347,478
GaranhunsBrazil 3,2151,998
GoianiaBrazil 1,6171,005
GoiasBrazil 1,6161,004
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0951,302
GrajauBrazil 2,7691,721
GuairaBrazil 696433
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,3892,106
GuaratingaBrazil 2,4311,511
GarouaCameroon 8,9105,537
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4435,247
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7946,086
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4836,514
Golden, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Goose, NfCanada 8,9095,536
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3835,210
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6656,627
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9954,968
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2505,126
GanzhouChina 19,55512,152
GuangzhouChina 19,29011,987
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2683,274
GuayaquilEcuador 3,4322,133
GonderEthiopia 11,4087,089
GourdonFrance 10,1276,293
GrenobleFrance 10,4296,481
GeisenheimGermany 10,8676,753
GorlitzGermany 11,3607,059
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0755,639
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,6323,500
GeorgetownGuyana 3,7452,327
GoaIndia 15,1419,409
GuwahatiIndia 17,24010,713
GelaItaly 10,5456,553
GenoaItaly 10,5856,578
GhediItaly 10,7416,675
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,9506,804
GrazzaniseItaly 10,7566,684
GrossetoItaly 10,6376,610
GrottaglieItaly 10,9716,818
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,4306,481
GuidoniaItaly 10,7126,657
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9154,297
GifuJapan 18,11811,259
GaoMali 8,0915,028
GuamMariana Islands 16,99710,562
GuadalajaraMexico 7,0124,357
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,8954,284
GuaymasMexico 8,1215,046
GaluutMongolia 17,22510,704
GemertNetherlands 10,8326,731
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5356,547
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5346,546
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9986,834
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,5536,558
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6726,632
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,5586,561
GayaNiger 8,1285,051
GardermoenNorway 11,6257,224
GeiloNorway 11,5077,151
GdanskPoland 11,7387,294
GalatiRomania 11,9857,448
Gor’KijRussia 13,3258,280
GorznyjRussia 13,2748,248
GridinoRussia 12,9468,045
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1247,534
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,6282,254
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0236,228
GijonSpain 9,6155,975
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2826,389
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2807,009
GoteborgSweden 11,5377,169
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,5347,167
GothenburgSweden 11,5377,169
GunnarnSweden 12,1607,557
GenevaSwitzerland 10,5236,539
GabesTunisia 10,0416,240
GafsaTunisia 9,9746,198
GiresunTurkey 12,6267,846
GoztepeTurkey 11,8897,388
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,0788,748
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,9278,655
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,6066,591
GajvoronUkraine 12,2217,594
GeniceskUkraine 12,5087,773
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2574,510
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,9838,068
Galva, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2294,492
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5225,917
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6094,728
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8954,906
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5235,918
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1554,446
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5075,286
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0805,643
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1504,443
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4835,271
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8635,508
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1615,071
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9786,201
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8784,896
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6996,027
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4105,226
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8834,899
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2574,510
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2854,527
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5794,710
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3904,592
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8494,877
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8034,849
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6534,756
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2314,494
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1564,447
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Groton, CtUsa 7,6324,743
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3677,685
GuanareVenezuela 4,1052,551
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9442,451
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1622,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -