Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,5369,033
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5975,964
HuamboAngola 8,0214,984
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9319,278
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7597,307
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7597,307
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0858,753
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9844,961
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9227,409
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9514,941
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9774,957
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0304,990
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9095,536
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9924,966
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9416,799
Hope, BcCanada 10,3926,458
HaikouChina 18,80611,687
HailarChina 17,51910,886
HamiChina 17,06910,607
HetanChina 16,14110,030
HavanaCuba 6,0163,738
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1523,202
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1253,185
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2043,234
HelwanEgypt 11,6147,217
HurguadaEgypt 11,7107,277
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,9706,817
HelsinkiFinland 12,3087,649
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,3327,663
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1975,094
HamburgGermany 11,2026,961
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,2026,961
HannoverGermany 11,1166,908
HelgolandGermany 11,1176,908
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,9286,791
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,3297,040
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4396,487
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4147,093
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7617,308
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,8646,751
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,6829,745
HaifaIsrael 12,0587,493
HaboroJapan 17,23210,708
HachijojimaJapan 17,94311,150
HachinoheJapan 17,48110,863
HagiJapan 18,59811,557
HakodateJapan 17,45910,849
HamadaJapan 18,51711,507
HamamatsuJapan 18,06811,227
HikoneJapan 18,16611,289
HimejiJapan 18,31711,382
HiradoJapan 18,80511,685
HirooJapan 17,25210,721
HiroshimaJapan 18,51611,506
HitaJapan 18,69911,620
HitoyoshiJapan 18,77211,665
HunLibya 10,2416,364
HomboriMali 7,8894,902
HomalinMyanmar 17,54910,905
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,50410,877
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,5696,568
HighbankNew Zealand 10,5536,558
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,6636,626
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5126,532
HororataNew Zealand 10,5406,550
HyderabadPakistan 14,9469,288
HuanucoPeru 2,5031,555
HelPoland 11,7607,308
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,24510,716
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6879,126
HatangaRussia 14,8849,249
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,0188,711
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7623,580
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4647,745
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,4017,085
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0778,747
HaejuSouth Korea 18,63811,582
HyesanSouth Korea 18,20911,315
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3529,540
HalaibSudan 11,7717,315
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3597,059
HudeibaSudan 11,3037,024
HaparandaSweden 12,4717,750
HarnosandSweden 12,0707,500
HamaSyria 12,2967,641
HassakahSyria 12,6867,883
Hua HinThailand 17,43610,835
HakkariTurkey 12,9768,063
Hull, EnglandUk 10,6566,622
HersonUkraine 12,3587,679
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,0637,496
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3604,574
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9594,946
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6414,748
Hart, MiUsa 8,2905,152
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7454,813
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5895,337
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0064,353
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8955,527
Hays, KsUsa 8,3385,181
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7396,052
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3805,208
Helena, MtUsa 9,6626,004
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9654,950
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2204,487
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2344,496
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6825,395
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5224,674
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0754,396
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8865,522
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5784,709
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0545,005
Holly, CoUsa 8,4035,222
Homer, AkUsa 12,6087,835
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9894,965
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6214,736
Horton, KsUsa 8,2335,116
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8955,527
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4874,652
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2875,150
Houma, LaUsa 7,0484,380
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3214,549
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6014,723
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3714,581
Huron, SdUsa 8,7955,465
HanoiVietnam 18,49011,490
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,78711,053
HarareZimbabwe 9,2775,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -