Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6535,998
In SalahAlgeria 9,0235,607
InnsbruckAustria 10,9196,785
IbiriteBrazil 1,8381,142
IguatuBrazil 3,1931,984
IlheusBrazil 2,5911,610
ImperatrizBrazil 2,7371,701
IndaialBrazil 1,119695
IpameriBrazil 1,6201,007
IraiBrazil 721448
IreceBrazil 2,6021,617
ItaberabaBrazil 2,6251,631
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6411,641
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5511,585
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,0671,285
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9891,236
ItapevaBrazil 1,209751
ItirucuBrazil 2,6081,621
ItuacuBrazil 2,4631,530
IvinhemaBrazil 830516
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0057,460
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6215,978
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0997,518
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0946,272
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0527,489
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,205749
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,8132,991
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,3642,091
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2903,287
IzobambaEcuador 3,5162,185
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7257,286
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4623,394
IoanninaGreece 11,1896,953
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7046,652
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2376,983
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6009,694
IranshahrIran 14,2478,853
IstranaItaly 10,8786,760
IidaJapan 18,02511,201
IizukaJapan 18,69811,619
IrakoJapan 18,12511,263
IriomotejimaJapan 19,51312,126
IrozakiJapan 17,97711,171
IshigakijimaJapan 19,47312,101
IshinomakiJapan 17,60810,942
IwamizawaJapan 17,30210,751
IzuharaJapan 18,76811,663
IrbidJordan 12,1227,533
IfraneMorocco 8,8905,524
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5096,531
IlorinNigeria 8,0304,990
InchonNorth Korea 18,65311,591
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,5657,808
IslamabadPakistan 15,5309,650
IquitosPeru 2,8991,801
IloiloPhilippines 18,19811,309
IasiRomania 12,0217,470
IcaRussia 15,7049,759
IlirnejRussia 14,4718,992
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,83410,461
IrkutskRussia 16,91310,510
Ivdel’Russia 14,2518,856
IbizaSpain 9,7246,043
IspartaTurkey 11,8757,379
IstanbulTurkey 11,8877,387
IzmirTurkey 11,6297,227
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,8697,375
IzmailUkraine 12,0417,482
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6685,386
Independence, KsUsa 8,0064,975
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9924,966
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8654,888
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2935,153
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9975,591
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6144,110
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4075,224
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5575,318
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8724,892
IsokaZambia 9,8096,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -