Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,1869,437
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,2929,503
JuninArgentina 863536
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,136706
JacobinaBrazil 2,7221,692
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4372,136
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,4822,164
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,7861,110
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8241,134
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1736,322
JiuquanChina 17,59810,935
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8232,997
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2223,245
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1663,210
JoensuuFinland 12,6407,854
JokioinenFinland 12,2737,627
JyvskylFinland 12,4367,728
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7046,652
JulianehbGreenland 9,8196,102
JagdalpurIndia 16,09910,004
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,10210,006
JerusalemIsrael 12,0397,481
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0913,164
JosNigeria 8,5155,291
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,5917,203
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,6037,211
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,0199,333
JhelumPakistan 15,5829,683
JiwaniPakistan 14,2938,882
JuliacaPeru 1,608999
JakutskRussia 16,0269,959
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,3008,265
JenisejskRussia 15,9079,885
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,97710,550
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,99110,558
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7583,578
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9907,451
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1127,527
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6175,355
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0735,638
JubaSudan 10,4596,500
JokkmokkSweden 12,3157,653
JönköpingSweden 11,6547,242
Jonkoping ASweden 11,6487,238
JendoubaTunisia 10,0996,276
JerbaTunisia 10,0926,271
JerseyUk 10,2316,358
JaltaUkraine 12,4077,710
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2824,525
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5504,692
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7574,199
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7034,787
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6547,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -