Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,1799,432
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8309,215
KhostAfghanistan 15,2369,468
KunduzAfghanistan 15,1649,423
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,9362,446
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6098,457
KlagenfurtAustria 11,0796,885
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2788,251
KandiBenin 8,0354,993
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4276,479
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7495,437
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7505,437
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3166,410
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1505,686
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0655,012
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4007,706
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4357,106
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4695,884
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1755,080
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,7849,808
KashiChina 15,7729,801
KunmingChina 18,32311,386
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3935,215
KhargaEgypt 11,3467,050
KosseirEgypt 11,7177,281
KajaaniFinland 12,5877,822
KuopioFinland 12,5507,798
KuusamoFinland 12,6987,890
KarlsruheGermany 10,8356,733
KasselGermany 11,0346,857
KonstanzGermany 10,8056,714
KumasiGhana 7,3504,567
KalamataGreece 11,1546,931
KerkiraGreece 11,1166,907
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1976,958
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4626,501
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2306,978
KankanGuinea 6,8984,287
KindiaGuinea 6,5714,084
KissidougouGuinea 6,7654,204
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5987,207
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,28111,981
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,28011,981
KeszthelyHungary 11,2807,010
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7326,669
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,83810,463
KotaIndia 15,6699,737
KozhikodeIndia 15,1359,405
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8819,869
KermanIran 13,9718,682
KermanshahIran 13,1828,191
Khoram AbadIran 13,2578,238
KilkennyIreland 10,2216,351
KingstonJamaica 5,2753,278
KagoshimaJapan 18,82011,695
KanazawaJapan 18,06711,227
KaruizawaJapan 17,92711,140
KatsuuraJapan 17,83011,080
KawaguchikoJapan 17,94711,153
KitamiesashiJapan 17,13810,650
KobeJapan 18,27811,358
KochiJapan 18,47111,478
KofuJapan 17,95811,159
KumagayaJapan 17,86811,104
KumamotoJapan 18,74511,648
KumejimaJapan 19,28711,985
KureJapan 18,51911,508
KushiroJapan 17,13810,650
KutchanJapan 17,39010,806
KyotoJapan 18,22111,322
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,0039,944
KitaleKenya 10,6066,590
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,1028,142
KufraLibya 10,6276,604
KaunasLithuania 12,0707,501
KlaipedaLithuania 11,9437,421
KybartaiLithuania 11,9977,455
KarongaMalawi 9,9396,176
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,08510,617
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,66610,978
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,76110,416
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,06110,602
KuantanMalaysia 16,92510,517
KuchingMalaysia 17,03510,586
KayesMali 7,0064,353
KeniebaMali 6,9084,293
KidalMali 8,3525,190
KitaMali 7,0714,394
KoutiaMali 7,3654,577
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5679,052
KisinevMoldova 12,1127,527
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,69910,998
KhatgalMongolia 16,91610,512
KhovdMongolia 16,63710,338
KhujirtMongolia 17,34210,777
KhutagMongolia 17,12010,639
KenitraMorocco 8,8535,501
KalewaMyanmar 17,44910,843
KathaMyanmar 17,67510,983
KawthaungMyanmar 17,13010,645
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,24310,715
KengtungMyanmar 17,90811,128
KhamtiMyanmar 17,64610,966
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6684,765
KathmanduNepal 16,65010,347
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8748,000
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,5266,541
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6476,616
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,5396,549
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6376,610
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6606,625
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5446,552
KanoNigeria 8,6065,348
KangnungNorth Korea 18,51311,504
KarasjokNorway 12,6327,850
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,4507,115
KristiansandNorway 11,3587,058
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,6347,230
KhasabOman 13,7918,570
KarachiPakistan 14,7919,191
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,8089,202
KhanpurPakistan 15,2399,470
KhuzdarPakistan 14,8339,217
KororPalau 17,33410,772
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,5857,199
KlodzkoPoland 11,4267,100
KoszalinPoland 11,5867,200
KrakowPoland 11,6137,216
KalakanRussia 16,85910,476
KaliningradRussia 11,8697,375
KamenskoeRussia 14,7949,193
KandalaksaRussia 12,8597,991
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,3248,280
KazanRussia 13,6588,487
KemRussia 12,9278,033
KerchRussia 12,6057,833
KhabarovskRussia 17,24910,719
KirenskRussia 16,45710,226
KirovRussia 13,6788,500
KljuciRussia 15,3819,558
KolpasevRussia 15,5119,638
KorfRussia 14,9109,265
KostromaRussia 13,1578,176
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,4528,981
KotlasRussia 13,5088,394
KrasnodarRussia 12,8027,956
KrasnojarskRussia 14,3788,934
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,1808,812
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,13310,025
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,4508,358
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,7388,537
KurganRussia 14,6709,116
KurskRussia 12,7577,927
KyraRussia 17,40310,814
KigaliRwanda 9,9726,197
KoldaSenegal 6,6054,104
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6504,132
KosiceSlovakia 11,6467,237
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1915,090
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,23411,331
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3639,547
KadugliSudan 10,5786,573
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1496,928
KassalaSudan 11,4447,112
KhartoumSudan 11,0776,883
KostiSudan 10,9716,818
KalmarSweden 11,7187,282
KaresuandoSweden 12,4857,759
KarlstadSweden 11,6967,268
KristianstadSweden 11,5647,186
KamishliSyria 12,7437,919
KanchanaburiThailand 17,50210,876
Khlong YaiThailand 17,60610,940
Khon KaenThailand 17,94411,150
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,54810,904
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,78311,050
KairouanTunisia 10,1486,306
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,3997,705
KarsTurkey 12,9998,077
KastamonuTurkey 12,2727,626
KayseriTurkey 12,3187,654
KonyaTurkey 12,0487,487
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,3498,916
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,5639,050
KinlossUk 10,7766,696
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,7107,898
KievUkraine 12,3407,668
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6547,863
KirovogradUkraine 12,3927,701
KlepininoUkraine 12,4477,734
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5107,774
Kovel’Ukraine 11,9797,444
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4497,736
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1035,035
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9166,162
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1625,072
Keene, NhUsa 7,8504,878
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9194,921
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3705,201
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1493,821
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7715,451
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8748,000
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0144,980
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1144,421
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9156,161
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3864,590
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6157,839
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2578,238
KabompoZambia 8,8155,478
KabweZambia 9,1895,710
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1955,714
KafirondaZambia 9,2455,745
KaomaZambia 8,8165,479
KasamaZambia 9,6576,001
KasempaZambia 8,9795,580
KawambwaZambia 9,4775,889
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1855,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -