Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9816,202
LuandaAngola 7,9564,944
LuenaAngola 8,4805,269
La PlataArgentina 941585
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 734456
La RiojaArgentina 683424
LaboulayeArgentina 860535
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,7991,740
Las LomitasArgentina 234145
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8987,394
LavertonAustralia 12,3587,680
LearmonthAustralia 14,5319,030
LongreachAustralia 13,8278,592
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8288,593
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2887,636
Low HeadAustralia 11,9637,434
LinzAustria 11,1566,932
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0606,873
LerwickUk 11,0596,872
La PazBolivia 1,391865
LavrasBrazil 1,6901,050
LencoisBrazil 2,5451,582
LinharesBrazil 2,2421,393
LondrinaBrazil 1,012629
LomBulgaria 11,5657,187
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0586,250
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6605,382
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4307,102
Langara, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1835,706
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9486,182
London, OnCanada 8,0475,001
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7086,654
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0526,246
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4566,498
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7604,822
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,102685
LanzhouChina 18,21411,318
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,22510,704
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6622,275
LimonCosta Rica 4,7562,955
LarnacaCyprus 12,0187,468
LimassolCyprus 11,9617,433
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2295,735
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0815,643
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,2396,984
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1093,175
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2273,248
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1263,185
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3113,301
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6022,238
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,2182,000
LuxorEgypt 11,5547,180
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5113,425
Laucala BayFiji 11,9297,413
LappeenrantaFinland 12,5247,782
Le MansFrance 10,2766,385
LilleFrance 10,6216,600
LyonFrance 10,4146,472
LambarnGabon 8,0655,012
LastourvilleGabon 8,3045,160
LibrevilleGabon 8,0475,000
LeipzigGermany 11,2176,970
LindenbergGermany 11,3647,062
LamiaGreece 11,2757,007
LarissaGreece 11,3097,027
LemnosGreece 11,5277,163
LimnosGreece 11,5417,172
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7902,976
LabeGuinea 6,7094,169
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9237,409
La CeibaHonduras 5,5203,430
La MesaHonduras 5,5543,451
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9439,907
LudhianaIndia 15,7749,802
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3316,420
LatinaItaly 10,6996,648
LatronicoItaly 10,8456,739
LecceItaly 11,0126,843
LodwarKenya 10,7736,694
Luang PrabangLaos 18,08511,238
LiepajaLatvia 11,9707,438
LaukuvaLithuania 12,0057,460
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,7416,675
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2697,003
LabuanMalaysia 17,58210,926
LuqaMalta 10,4966,522
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6032,861
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7834,836
LashioMyanmar 17,78211,050
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,5806,575
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6086,592
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6246,602
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,5886,579
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,5656,565
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5046,527
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,5436,552
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,5436,552
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,5436,552
LagosNigeria 7,8024,848
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,5057,150
LillehammerNorway 11,6447,236
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,6299,712
La VictoriaParaguay 565351
LimaPeru 2,3901,485
LegaspiPhilippines 18,43511,456
LisbonPortugal 9,0295,611
LeninbadRussia 15,2349,466
LevsiRussia 14,5639,050
LungiSierra Leone 6,4424,003
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,0596,872
LanzaroteSpain 7,9634,948
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7336,048
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,6916,644
LuganoSwitzerland 10,6896,643
LatakiaSyria 12,2277,598
LampangThailand 17,75811,035
LoeiThailand 17,91411,132
Lop BuriThailand 17,64810,967
LomeTogo 7,5824,712
LeemingUk 10,6306,606
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0606,873
London, EnglandUk 10,4946,521
London-GatwickUk 10,4816,513
LynehamUk 10,4076,467
L’VovUkraine 11,8747,379
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2337,602
LozovajaUkraine 12,6957,889
LubnyUkraine 12,4957,765
LuckUkraine 12,0127,464
LuganskUkraine 12,8968,014
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4605,257
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1684,454
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2234,489
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7544,197
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2405,742
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0074,975
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5764,708
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3395,182
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1795,704
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2145,725
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8875,523
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3374,559
Larned, KsUsa 8,2475,125
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4575,255
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0385,616
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5154,670
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8364,869
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9624,948
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1025,035
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8685,511
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6384,746
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4154,608
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4794,647
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9236,166
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9324,929
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1025,035
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4484,629
Libby, MtUsa 9,9926,209
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4015,220
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5394,685
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9355,552
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6134,731
Llano, TxUsa 7,6174,733
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0755,639
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0985,654
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1015,655
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4005,220
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2204,487
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6894,778
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3004,536
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5435,309
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9974,969
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0114,978
Luling, TxUsa 7,4214,612
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9475,560
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3944,595
LivingstoneZambia 8,7735,452
LundaziZambia 9,7556,062
LusakaZambia 9,1425,681
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1465,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -