Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,7889,189
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,0119,328
MilianaAlgeria 9,6085,971
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5584,697
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,9794,958
Malarg EArgentina 1,296805
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,7751,103
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,268788
Marcos JuarezArgentina 675420
MendozaArgentina 1,051653
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,043648
Monte CaserosArgentina 476296
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8008,575
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2206,351
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6809,122
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0758,746
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3757,690
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,3567,678
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8237,968
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5037,769
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3148,895
MuharraqBahrain 13,2588,239
MinskBelarus 12,2687,623
MogilevBelarus 12,4227,719
MaunBotswana 8,4445,247
MacapaBrazil 3,1501,958
MacauBrazil 3,4962,172
MaceioBrazil 3,2272,005
MachadoBrazil 1,584984
ManausBrazil 2,6321,636
MarabaBrazil 2,6721,660
MaringaBrazil 939584
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8411,766
Monte AzulBrazil 2,2531,400
Monte SantoBrazil 2,8731,785
MonteiroBrazil 3,2452,017
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,0481,273
Morada NovaBrazil 3,3672,092
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,6601,653
MamfeCameroon 8,3195,169
MarouaCameroon 9,0545,626
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,7756,696
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2785,144
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7856,081
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9747,441
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9926,830
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8716,134
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1185,044
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4195,232
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1475,063
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1475,063
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6545,999
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9045,533
Morden, MbCanada 9,2345,738
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2055,099
MoundouChad 9,1265,671
MatecanaColombia 3,8792,410
MoroniComoros 10,7496,679
MosnovCzech Republic 11,4867,137
MarstalDenmark 11,3007,022
Melville HallDominica 4,7082,926
MichesDominican Republic 5,1733,215
MocaDominican Republic 5,2473,261
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2663,273
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3283,311
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1693,212
MilagroEcuador 3,4182,124
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3177,033
MinyaEgypt 11,4817,134
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1615,071
MassawaEritrea 11,7497,301
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,9416,799
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,0617,495
MarseilleFrance 10,2856,391
MontpellierFrance 10,2126,346
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,4562,147
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4074,603
MakokouGabon 8,3915,214
MayumbaGabon 7,9684,951
MitzicGabon 8,2715,140
MkamboGabon 8,5195,294
MoandaGabon 8,3275,174
MouilaGabon 8,0835,023
MagdeburgGermany 11,2086,965
MunichGermany 11,0106,842
MünsterGermany 10,9686,816
MethoniGreece 11,1186,909
MilosGreece 11,3337,043
MitiliniGreece 11,6117,215
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,6097,214
MacentaGuinea 6,7554,198
MamouGuinea 6,6604,139
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8618,613
MiskolcHungary 11,5827,197
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1249,398
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,11510,014
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,1789,432
MusulipatnamIndia 15,8949,877
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,14510,654
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,56510,294
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,61310,323
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4939,627
MashhadIran 14,3338,907
Malin HeadIreland 10,4346,484
M. CalamitaItaly 10,5906,581
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,9286,791
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,7086,654
MilanItaly 10,6776,635
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,6516,619
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,6246,602
ManIvory Coast 6,8544,259
MaebashiJapan 17,88311,113
MaizuruJapan 18,23211,330
MakurazakiJapan 18,85411,716
MatsueJapan 18,40711,438
MatsumotoJapan 17,97911,172
MatsuyamaJapan 18,52011,509
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,84111,708
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,55510,287
MishimaJapan 17,94911,154
MitoJapan 17,76811,042
MiyakejimaJapan 17,93611,146
MiyakoJapan 17,49510,872
MiyakojimaJapan 19,39512,052
MiyakonojoJapan 18,76611,661
MiyazakiJapan 18,72811,638
MombetsuJapan 17,12610,642
MoriokaJapan 17,55310,908
MuroranJapan 17,41310,821
MurotomisakiJapan 18,43311,454
MutsuJapan 17,45910,849
Ma’AnJordan 12,0237,471
MafraqJordan 12,1507,550
MombasaKenya 10,8046,714
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,7269,151
MaseruLesotho 8,4105,226
MonroviaLiberia 6,5284,056
MisratahLibya 10,3446,428
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8216,724
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4756,509
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6856,639
MorondavaMadagascar 10,3766,448
MakhangaMalawi 9,7286,045
MangochiMalawi 9,8436,117
MwmosaMalawi 9,7916,084
MzimbaMalawi 9,8166,099
MzuzuMalawi 9,8766,137
MalaccaMalaysia 16,72510,393
MersingMalaysia 16,83410,461
MiriMalaysia 17,44910,843
MaleMaldives 14,5309,029
MenakaMali 8,2645,135
MoptiMali 7,6264,739
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1268,778
MazatlanMexico 7,4344,619
MeridaMexico 6,1683,833
Mexico CityMexico 6,6174,112
MonterreyMexico 7,2264,491
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,7804,213
MaantyMongolia 17,50510,878
MandalgoviMongolia 17,60410,939
MatadMongolia 17,72511,015
MurenMongolia 16,98510,555
MarrakechMorocco 8,5515,313
MeknesMorocco 8,8945,527
MideltMorocco 8,8605,506
MaputoMozambique 9,0225,606
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,3316,420
MandalayMyanmar 17,59010,930
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,52210,889
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,31310,758
MindatMyanmar 17,35810,786
MonywaMyanmar 17,49810,874
MyeikMyanmar 17,31310,758
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,80511,064
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,7956,708
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,4676,504
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8156,721
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,6756,633
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6196,599
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7506,680
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,5806,575
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,6666,628
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,6456,615
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,6326,607
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,4966,522
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1533,202
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1193,181
MagariaNiger 8,6955,403
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9955,589
MaradiNiger 8,5555,316
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0215,606
MakurdiNigeria 8,3595,195
MinnaNigeria 8,2795,144
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,90811,750
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,0707,501
MajisOman 13,7748,560
MasirahOman 13,8648,615
Muscat  Oman 13,9078,642
MultanPakistan 15,3379,531
MurreePakistan 15,5579,668
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4689,612
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 532331
MoyobambaPeru 2,8931,798
MactanPhilippines 18,12411,262
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,64811,588
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3495,810
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,6355,366
MagadanRussia 15,6609,731
MahackalaRussia 13,4128,334
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,6148,460
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,6148,460
MarkovoRussia 14,5019,011
MinusinskRussia 16,25310,100
MogocaRussia 17,01810,575
MoscowRussia 12,9378,039
MurmanskRussia 12,9158,025
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1587,555
MatamSenegal 6,9484,318
MogadishuSomalia 11,6817,259
MadridSpain 9,5125,911
Madrid (b)Spain 9,5005,903
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9846,204
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1715,699
MelillaSpain 9,1735,700
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,5005,903
MalakalSudan 10,6966,647
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8745,514
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,5866,578
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,66410,977
Mae SariangThailand 17,60510,940
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,58210,926
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,11111,254
MalatyaTurkey 12,5237,782
MersinTurkey 12,1777,567
MuglaTurkey 11,6747,255
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,5286,542
ManstonUk 10,5756,571
MeloUruguay 867539
MercedesUruguay 754469
MontevideoUruguay 985612
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0554,384
Madison, FlUsa 6,8574,261
Madison, InUsa 7,7474,814
Madison, NeUsa 8,5195,294
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3165,168
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2405,121
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3535,191
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7654,825
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Marion, InUsa 7,9854,962
Marion, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5975,342
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5094,666
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5394,685
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,8948,012
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7134,793
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2645,757
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7854,838
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4374,621
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2145,104
Medford, WiUsa 8,5525,314
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8865,522
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5454,688
Mena, ArUsa 7,7224,799
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2244,489
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5394,685
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0154,981
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2203,865
Midland, TxUsa 7,8854,900
Milan, MnUsa 8,7575,442
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8045,471
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3345,800
Milford, DeUsa 7,4704,642
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0624,388
Millen, GaUsa 7,0054,353
Millport, OhUsa 7,8304,866
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7514,817
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2475,125
Minden, NeUsa 8,5205,294
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6345,365
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0845,023
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8006,090
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0394,374
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1914,469
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7575,442
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1214,425
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5784,709
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0884,404
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Moro, OrUsa 10,0596,251
Morris, MnUsa 8,8525,500
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2085,101
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4114,605
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0965,031
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1845,086
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2595,132
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9784,958
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4774,646
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2135,104
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8594,883
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2172,621
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3282,690
MaracayVenezuela 4,1922,605
MaturinVenezuela 4,0752,532
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2252,625
MeridaVenezuela 4,1022,549
MagoyeZambia 9,0315,612
MansaZambia 9,3905,835
MbalaZambia 9,7456,056
MfuweZambia 9,5835,955
MisamfuZambia 9,6756,012
MonguZambia 8,6355,366
MpikaZambia 9,6035,967
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6255,981
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1155,664
MumbwaZambia 9,0355,615
MwinilungaZambia 8,9265,547
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1475,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -