Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,1669,424
NeuquenArgentina 1,526948
Nueve De JulioArgentina 963598
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9417,420
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5519,042
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4137,714
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8998,015
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0463,757
NatitingouBenin 7,8444,874
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8841,170
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8205,481
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4565,255
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2695,760
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5196,536
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5615,320
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9525,563
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6807,258
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9816,202
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3565,192
N’DjamenaChad 9,2205,730
NanchangChina 19,61012,186
NanjingChina 19,43312,076
NanningChina 18,78611,674
NicosiaCyprus 12,0017,457
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,3907,078
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2323,251
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1693,212
NegeleEthiopia 11,2737,005
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0407,482
NandiFiji 12,0407,482
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,2587,617
NancyFrance 10,6836,638
NantesFrance 10,1156,286
NiceFrance 10,4306,481
NeustrelitzGermany 11,3637,061
NurembergGermany 11,0316,854
NurnbergGermany 11,0286,853
NaxosGreece 11,4267,101
NanortalikGreenland 9,7676,069
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8766,137
NordGreenland 12,2997,643
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1446,304
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8104,232
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8739,864
New DelhiIndia 15,8679,860
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7626,687
NaganoJapan 17,94111,148
NagasakiJapan 18,81811,693
NagoJapan 19,17411,915
NagoyaJapan 18,11211,255
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,19811,930
NaraJapan 18,22811,327
NazeJapan 19,01411,816
NemuroJapan 17,03410,585
NiigataJapan 17,80911,067
NikkoJapan 17,83211,081
NobeokaJapan 18,67811,606
NairobiKenya 10,6616,625
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0846,888
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,7469,785
NidaLithuania 11,9207,407
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1376,920
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7366,672
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,8966,150
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8266,106
NaraMali 7,4004,599
NioroMali 7,2344,495
NemaMauritania 7,5034,663
NouakchottMauritania 6,9304,306
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5807,817
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5456,553
NelsonNew Zealand 10,6426,613
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7556,683
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,4996,524
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0993,168
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1585,691
NiameyNiger 8,1105,040
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,2947,640
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,6997,891
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,5657,808
NawabshahPakistan 14,9639,298
NokkundiPakistan 14,4839,000
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 692430
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,63911,583
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,7378,536
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,28910,744
NikolaevRussia 12,3267,660
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,60210,316
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,1389,407
NizneangarskRussia 16,69410,374
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,47910,240
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,2258,840
NovgorodRussia 12,6217,843
NovosibirskRussia 15,7099,762
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3719,551
No. 6Sudan 11,3177,033
NyalaSudan 10,1606,313
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,17711,296
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,66210,975
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,12310,641
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,90011,123
NarathiwatThailand 17,07810,612
NigdeTurkey 12,2247,596
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,9198,649
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5247,783
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9634,949
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9634,949
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5224,674
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2704,518
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9124,916
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7264,801
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6204,735
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8034,849
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4225,233
New London, WiUsa 8,4215,233
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0534,383
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0634,389
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5805,332
New YorkUsa 7,6674,764
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6254,738
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6394,747
Newark, NjUsa 7,6374,746
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4945,278
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1314,431
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0555,006
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1364,434
Newport, TnUsa 7,3714,580
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3888,319
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2714,518
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5375,305
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1556,310
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6115,351
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6155,353
Norton, KsUsa 8,4785,268
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9024,910
NdolaZambia 9,2785,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -