Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2086,964
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,75010,409
ParanaArgentina 554344
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 459285
PehuajoArgentina 1,017632
PergaminoArgentina 788490
PigeArgentina 1,214754
Pilar ObsArgentina 633393
PosadasArgentina 453282
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,126700
Punta IndioArgentina 1,000622
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4748,373
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7699,178
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0454,999
ParakouBenin 7,8994,908
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,1581,963
ParacatuBrazil 1,7621,095
ParanaBrazil 2,0631,282
ParanaguaBrazil 1,204748
ParanaibaBrazil 1,236768
ParintinsBrazil 2,7171,688
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3052,054
Passo FundoBrazil 815506
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,6981,055
PaulistanaBrazil 2,9111,809
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,0381,888
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,3191,441
PeixeBrazil 2,0621,281
PetrolinaBrazil 2,8601,777
PicosBrazil 2,9751,849
PiraiBrazil 1,7381,080
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7041,059
PompeuBrazil 1,7941,115
Ponta PoraBrazil 678422
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9241,817
Porto UniaoBrazil 941584
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0371,266
Porto-AlegreBrazil 975606
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,1811,356
PosseBrazil 2,0371,266
PlevenBulgaria 11,6487,238
PlovdivBulgaria 11,6037,210
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,73011,018
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6726,632
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8576,747
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2936,396
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2665,136
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1055,037
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1735,700
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5866,579
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2715,140
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3085,784
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9076,157
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7656,690
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2096,965
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6025,967
ParronChile 1,279795
Puerto AysenChile 2,3351,451
Puerto MonttChile 1,9941,239
Punta ArenasChile 3,0371,887
PingbianChina 19,23211,951
PeralesColombia 3,8142,370
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7432,326
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8593,020
PragueCzech Republic 11,2606,997
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1303,188
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2153,241
PoloDominican Republic 5,1243,184
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2883,286
PichilingueEcuador 3,5032,177
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5712,219
PuyoEcuador 3,3732,096
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7537,303
ParisFrance 10,4606,500
PerpignanFrance 10,0856,267
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2466,367
Port-GentilGabon 7,9214,922
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2372,633
PotsdamGermany 11,3107,028
PatrasGreece 11,1896,953
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5047,149
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7876,082
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7882,975
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1843,221
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3073,298
PecsHungary 11,3117,029
PambanIndia 15,3609,545
PuneIndia 15,2679,487
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,31310,137
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,84110,465
PadovaItaly 10,8486,741
Paganella MountainItaly 10,8346,732
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5346,546
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5226,538
PantelleriaItaly 10,3586,436
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7076,654
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3416,426
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,7596,686
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8406,736
PiacenzaItaly 10,6746,633
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6476,616
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,8206,724
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6666,628
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,8606,748
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6726,632
PrizziItaly 10,5206,538
PakseLaos 18,08911,241
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,87310,485
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,5477,175
PlaisanceMauritius 11,5367,169
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,3739,553
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,2036,961
PatheinMyanmar 17,23510,710
PutaoMyanmar 17,83111,080
PyiMyanmar 17,37710,798
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7687,934
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7836,700
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5676,566
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5676,566
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,5636,564
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8926,769
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1863,223
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0535,004
PohangNorth Korea 18,62711,575
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,53511,518
PadidanPakistan 14,9559,293
PanjgurPakistan 14,5689,053
ParachinarPakistan 15,2539,478
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4628,987
PeshawarPakistan 15,3949,566
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9989,320
PilarParaguay 217135
PiscoPeru 2,1861,359
PiuraPeru 3,2111,996
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,8221,132
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,11811,258
PoznanPoland 11,5387,170
PrzemyslPoland 11,7957,330
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2605,754
PortalegrePortugal 9,1805,705
Porto Portugal 9,2535,750
PavelecRussia 13,0038,080
PecoraRussia 13,9758,684
PermRussia 14,0678,742
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6739,740
PetrozavodskRussia 12,8577,989
PjatigorskRussia 13,0798,127
PoronajskRussia 16,80410,442
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,7537,925
Providenja BayRussia 13,7618,551
PskovRussia 12,4357,728
PodorSenegal 6,8944,284
PopradSlovakia 11,5957,205
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0525,003
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6325,364
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8636,129
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3479,537
Port SudanSudan 11,7107,277
ParamariboSuriname 3,6762,284
PiteňSweden 12,3377,667
PalmyraSyria 12,4107,712
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0545,626
PhetchabunThailand 17,80011,061
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,74411,026
PhraeThailand 17,81011,068
PhuketThailand 16,95310,535
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,96710,544
Prachin BuriThailand 17,65810,973
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,36910,794
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1622,586
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,2116,345
PoltavaUkraine 12,5907,823
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 769478
PradoUruguay 985612
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,052653
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Pana, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Paoli, InUsa 7,7814,835
Paris, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9005,530
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0224,363
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0175,603
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8554,881
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9924,966
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2875,149
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9786,201
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9734,333
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0855,024
Perry, OkUsa 7,9634,948
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5714,705
Philo, OhUsa 7,7544,819
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6265,360
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8905,524
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5544,694
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8685,511
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6765,392
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7584,821
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6674,764
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7124,793
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6814,773
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4045,844
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8685,511
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0925,028
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4234,613
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3866,454
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2484,504
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6864,776
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3866,454
Portage, WiUsa 8,3915,214
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8984,908
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1986,337
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3765,205
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5794,710
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0516,246
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3844,589
Princeton, InUsa 7,7554,819
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7034,787
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5645,322
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6812,287
PetaukeZambia 9,4715,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -