Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,6299,091
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,4038,329
QubaAzerbaijan 13,4648,366
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,2902,044
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,5587,182
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2565,130
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6996,648
QuinteroChile 1,258782
QingdaoChina 18,98211,795
QiqiharChina 17,69410,995
QuitoEcuador 3,5312,194
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,6016,587
QuettaPakistan 14,9069,263
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9524,942
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8954,284
Quang TriVietnam 18,32311,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -