Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 498309
ReconquistaArgentina 276172
Rio CuartoArgentina 789490
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,8571,775
RivadaviaArgentina 379236
RosarioArgentina 681423
RichmondAustralia 12,5317,787
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5188,400
RecifeBrazil 3,4082,118
RemansoBrazil 2,7171,688
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0231,257
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,8001,118
Rio NegroBrazil 1,068664
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,394866
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1976,337
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2535,750
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6235,980
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6235,980
Resolute, NtCanada 11,5587,182
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3246,416
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4575,255
RuoqiangChina 16,81110,447
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4482,764
RandersDenmark 11,3657,063
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2123,239
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2653,272
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,8172,993
RumipambaEcuador 3,4572,148
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9097,400
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8077,337
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7247,285
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,6242,252
RostockGermany 11,3517,053
RhodesGreece 11,6167,218
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,0266,852
ReykhólarIceland 10,7686,691
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6556,621
RamsarIran 13,5558,423
RashtIran 13,4738,372
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,2466,367
RadicofaniItaly 10,6956,646
Resia PassItaly 10,8376,734
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8186,723
RivoltoItaly 10,9576,809
Rolle PassItaly 10,8926,768
RomeItaly 10,6936,645
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6666,628
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,9786,822
RumoiJapan 17,26410,728
RigaLatvia 12,1567,554
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,0487,487
RodriguesMauritius 12,0637,496
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,83610,462
RabatMorocco 8,8225,482
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,36610,792
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1845,086
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6266,603
RangioraNew Zealand 10,5256,540
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9006,773
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6876,641
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6846,639
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5346,546
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7766,696
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5676,567
RivasNicaragua 5,0543,140
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,0489,351
RebolyRussia 12,7257,907
Rostov On DonRussia 12,9078,021
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8307,973
RagaSudan 10,0566,249
RashadSudan 10,7516,680
RenkSudan 10,9146,782
RumbekSudan 10,3676,442
RanongThailand 17,13410,647
Roi EtThailand 17,99011,179
RizeTurkey 12,8027,955
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,6699,116
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,1857,572
RomnyUkraine 12,5477,797
RovnoUkraine 12,0507,488
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7428,540
RochaUruguay 1,040646
Racine, WiUsa 8,2215,108
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2274,491
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9985,592
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0015,593
Reading, PaUsa 7,6344,744
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8026,091
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4025,842
Redding, CaUsa 9,8306,108
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0085,597
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5935,961
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0194,983
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3634,575
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3634,575
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4144,607
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5125,290
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9704,953
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2155,105
Rockville, InUsa 7,9184,920
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4315,239
Rome, GaUsa 7,2374,497
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1365,677
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0466,243
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1415,059
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4924,656
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0715,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -