Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,8799,246
ShkoderAlbania 11,2106,966
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9846,204
SaltaArgentina 544338
San AntonioArgentina 1,6111,001
San LuisArgentina 913567
San RafaelArgentina 1,148713
Santa RosaArgentina 1,143710
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 391243
SarmientoArgentina 2,2241,382
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4807,755
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4877,759
SalzburgAustria 11,0566,870
SakiAzerbaijan 13,3508,296
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,4668,368
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4598,364
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9714,954
SaveBenin 7,8064,851
Santa CruzBolivia 1,040646
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,2196,971
SalvadorBrazil 2,7551,712
Santa MariaBrazil 740460
SantaremBrazil 2,7811,728
SantosBrazil 1,459907
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,383859
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,4171,502
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2432,015
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,056656
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 569354
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6511,026
Sao LuisBrazil 3,2031,991
Sao MateusBrazil 2,2971,427
São PauloBrazil 1,444897
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,440895
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1441,332
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,7991,739
SerrinhaBrazil 2,8121,748
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8491,149
SobralBrazil 3,3452,079
SoureBrazil 3,1691,969
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,4251,507
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,015630
SurubimBrazil 3,3582,087
SadovoBulgaria 11,6167,218
SandanskiBulgaria 11,4637,124
SofiaBulgaria 11,5227,160
SiemreapCambodia 17,80511,064
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8654,888
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8166,100
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0384,995
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2276,976
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7626,688
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2715,140
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8636,129
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5005,282
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0945,651
Scott, SkCanada 9,9736,198
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5835,333
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9494,940
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1125,041
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2667,622
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0975,653
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0965,653
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4796,512
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0646,875
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3795,207
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1515,065
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7476,057
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7536,061
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1145,042
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7484,815
SalCape Verde 6,3143,924
SantiagoChile 1,231765
SewellChile 1,245774
ShanghaiChina 19,48812,110
ShantouChina 19,54312,144
ShenyangChina 18,31511,381
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9433,071
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4712,778
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8132,991
SibenikCroatia 11,0326,855
SplitCroatia 11,0586,872
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,5617,184
StudsgårdDenmark 11,2847,012
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2343,252
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1153,179
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1883,224
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2443,259
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2033,233
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1363,192
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2473,261
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1553,203
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2003,232
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1063,173
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2083,237
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2593,268
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2773,279
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1313,188
San GabrielEcuador 3,5672,217
SalloumEgypt 11,1516,929
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0666,877
SohagEgypt 11,5007,146
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8077,337
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4693,398
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,7781,726
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,6227,844
StrasbourgFrance 10,7606,687
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,5382,199
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6572,272
SukhumiGeorgia 12,9048,019
SchleswigGermany 11,2296,978
StuttgartGermany 10,8696,754
SamosGreece 11,5777,194
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4397,109
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,2486,990
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4646,503
SiguiriGuinea 6,9824,339
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5423,444
SzegedHungary 11,4537,117
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2667,001
StykkisholmurIceland 10,7206,662
SagarIndia 15,9239,895
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6929,751
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0499,973
SemnanIran 13,7698,556
ShahroudIran 13,9218,651
ShirazIran 13,5448,416
ShannonIreland 10,1516,308
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4766,510
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9276,790
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,0066,839
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,6436,614
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3426,426
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8336,732
SigonellaItaly 10,6166,597
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8294,243
SagaJapan 18,75211,653
SaigoJapan 18,34111,397
SakaiJapan 18,38911,427
SakataJapan 17,69410,995
SapporoJapan 17,34210,776
SaseboJapan 18,80311,684
SendaiJapan 17,64810,967
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,55611,531
ShimonosekiJapan 18,66311,597
ShinjoJapan 17,66810,979
ShionomisakiJapan 18,28811,365
ShirakawaJapan 17,75611,034
ShizuokaJapan 18,00011,185
SumotoJapan 18,32211,385
SuttsuJapan 17,43210,832
SuwaJapan 17,97711,171
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,9121,188
SavannakhetLaos 18,10711,252
SiauliaiLithuania 12,0827,508
SiluteLithuania 11,9487,424
SkopjeMacedonia 11,3617,060
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2526,992
SalimaMalawi 9,8146,099
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,68610,990
SibuMalaysia 17,17410,672
SanMali 7,4844,650
SegouMali 7,3754,583
SikassoMali 7,2784,522
St. BrandonMauritius 11,9617,433
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0693,771
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,52210,889
SainshandMongolia 17,83611,083
SafiMorocco 8,5205,295
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2295,113
SittweMyanmar 17,20710,693
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7256,665
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,2877,014
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,6117,837
SaiqOman 13,8268,592
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2518,235
SurOman 13,9878,692
SialkotPakistan 15,6569,729
SibbiPakistan 14,9889,314
San Juan BautistaParaguay 335208
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,9781,229
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,02111,198
SandomierzPoland 11,7657,311
SniezkaPoland 11,3867,076
SuwalkiPoland 11,9877,449
SzczecinPoland 11,4557,119
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9075,535
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9954,968
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0653,147
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3227,036
Satu MareRomania 11,7167,280
SibiuRomania 11,7137,279
SulinaRomania 12,1007,519
SadrinskRussia 14,5479,040
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,6067,833
SalekhardRussia 14,3368,909
SaratovRussia 13,4268,343
SejmcanRussia 15,3409,532
SelagoncyRussia 15,6149,702
Simusir IslandRussia 16,41010,198
SkovorodinoRussia 16,96910,544
SmolenskRussia 12,5697,810
SociRussia 12,8127,961
SortovalaRussia 12,6717,874
SuntarRussia 16,0829,994
SurgutRussia 14,8909,253
SverdlovskRussia 14,3498,917
SyktyvkarRussia 13,7238,527
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9933,103
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7804,834
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3107,649
SingaporeSingapore 16,73810,401
SliacSlovakia 11,5037,148
SeoulSouth Korea 18,62811,575
SineijuSouth Korea 18,46911,477
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,4275,858
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8136,098
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7206,040
SevilleSpain 9,1335,676
SennarSudan 11,0836,887
ShambatSudan 11,0786,884
ShendiSudan 11,2146,968
StenseleSweden 12,1397,544
StockholmSweden 11,9337,416
StorlienSweden 11,8357,355
SundsvallSweden 12,0437,483
SantisSwitzerland 10,7896,704
SongeaTanzania 10,0676,256
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,10511,251
SongkhlaThailand 17,05910,600
Suphan BuriThailand 17,58410,927
Surat ThaniThailand 17,11010,633
SurinThailand 17,89211,118
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7644,824
SokodeTogo 7,7414,811
SfaxTunisia 10,1366,299
SousseTunisia 10,1976,337
SamsunTurkey 12,4707,749
SiirtTurkey 12,8327,974
SivasTurkey 12,4787,754
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4788,997
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0656,254
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,6986,648
SarataUkraine 12,1257,534
SarnyUkraine 12,1087,524
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4117,712
SumyUkraine 12,6327,850
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6938,509
SaltoUruguay 571355
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6395,990
Safford, AzUsa 8,4605,257
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0054,975
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5124,046
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9234,924
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5805,332
Salem, InUsa 7,7814,835
Salem, OrUsa 10,1766,324
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1985,716
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7354,807
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4554,633
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9275,547
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6385,989
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0643,147
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3605,817
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8315,488
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2195,729
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3145,788
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2344,496
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4985,281
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9104,294
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3505,189
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8265,484
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7814,835
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3196,413
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3076,405
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0274,988
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3966,460
Selma, AlUsa 7,1164,422
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6494,753
Seymour, InUsa 7,7814,835
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6454,750
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2485,747
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4744,644
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5295,300
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6555,378
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0665,013
Southport, NcUsa 7,0084,355
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8374,870
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6204,735
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2095,101
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0456,242
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6755,391
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9074,913
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6588,487
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7315,426
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9234,923
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5865,336
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6674,764
State College, PaUsa 7,7274,802
State University, MsUsa 7,3004,536
State University, NmUsa 8,1855,087
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4774,646
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8805,518
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5795,953
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5015,282
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7244,800
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7224,799
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9694,331
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0696,257
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0585,007
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9374,932
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,9989,320
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0632,525
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9302,442
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4922,170
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9334,929
SocotraYemen 13,0408,103
SenangaZambia 8,6075,348
SerenjeZambia 9,4185,853
SeshekeZambia 8,6435,371
SolweziZambia 9,0965,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -