Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,8499,227
TiranaAlbania 11,1916,954
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9785,579
TebessaAlgeria 9,9836,203
TimimounAlgeria 8,9855,583
TindoufAlgeria 8,2445,123
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6816,016
TrelewArgentina 1,8741,164
TucumanArgentina 466290
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6149,081
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6159,082
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1899,439
TibooburraAustralia 13,3188,276
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1118,769
TshaneBotswana 8,1235,047
TaguatingaBrazil 2,1721,350
TarauacaBrazil 2,3381,453
TauaBrazil 3,1421,952
TefeBrazil 2,6441,643
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,1881,360
TeresinaBrazil 3,0581,900
TiriosBrazil 3,2642,028
TorresBrazil 1,093679
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2061,992
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,117694
TriunfoBrazil 3,1631,965
TucuruiBrazil 2,8111,747
TuriacuBrazil 3,2212,002
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0336,856
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6547,242
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7916,084
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7276,666
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8436,117
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8385,492
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6355,366
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6216,600
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0655,012
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0765,019
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0745,017
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4015,842
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1675,075
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,7461,085
TaiyuanChina 18,64911,588
TaoyuanChina 19,75612,276
TengchongChina 17,90811,128
TønderDenmark 11,2156,969
TylstrupDenmark 11,4027,085
TystofteDenmark 11,3687,064
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1563,204
TahrirEgypt 11,5917,203
TantaEgypt 11,6237,223
TallinEstonia 12,2817,631
TartuEstonia 12,3447,671
TampereFinland 12,3107,649
TurkuFinland 12,1997,580
ToulonFrance 10,3096,406
ToulouseFrance 10,0496,245
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7575,442
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7685,449
TchibanGabon 8,0334,992
TbilisiGeorgia 13,1788,189
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,7766,696
TamaleGhana 7,5824,712
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3937,080
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,2076,964
TimehriGuyana 3,7112,306
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3813,344
TelaHonduras 5,5533,451
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1009,383
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1009,383
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,11910,017
TabrizIran 13,2048,205
TeheranIran 13,5858,442
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0177,467
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,9576,809
TarvisioItaly 11,0236,850
TermoliItaly 10,8746,757
TorinoItaly 10,5506,556
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,5556,559
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4616,500
TrevicoItaly 10,8396,736
TrevisoItaly 10,8816,762
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,9886,828
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,5486,555
TabouIvory Coast 6,6784,150
TadotsuJapan 18,41911,446
TakadaJapan 17,91411,132
TakamatsuJapan 18,39311,429
TakayamaJapan 18,04111,211
TanegashimaJapan 18,81511,692
TatenoJapan 17,81011,068
TateyamaJapan 17,87511,108
TokushimaJapan 18,36311,411
TokyoJapan 17,85611,096
TomakomaiJapan 17,35510,785
TottoriJapan 18,31611,382
ToyamaJapan 18,01711,196
ToyookaJapan 18,26711,352
TsuJapan 18,16911,290
TsurugaJapan 18,16211,286
TsuyamaJapan 18,35711,407
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6589,109
TripoliLebanon 12,1907,575
TobrukLibya 11,0586,872
TripoliLibya 10,2106,345
TelsiaiLithuania 12,0217,470
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9586,809
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3376,424
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1516,308
ThyoloMalawi 9,7536,060
TawauMalaysia 17,50410,877
TessalitMali 8,4365,242
TimbuktuMali 7,8694,890
TombMali 7,8684,889
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3094,542
TacubayaMexico 6,6174,112
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7704,207
TarialanMongolia 17,07410,610
TosontsengelMongolia 16,96310,541
TsetserlegMongolia 17,23210,708
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,68210,988
TangierMorocco 9,0065,597
TarfayaMorocco 7,9224,923
TazaMorocco 9,0245,607
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,63910,961
TaungooMyanmar 17,50310,876
ThandweMyanmar 17,27910,737
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6177,840
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4346,484
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7966,709
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,4986,524
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5236,539
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6586,623
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7256,665
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6226,601
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7666,690
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8156,721
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7446,677
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6596,624
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7146,658
TemukaNew Zealand 10,5256,540
TimaruNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6586,623
TahouaNiger 8,4745,266
TillaberyNiger 8,0915,028
TaejonNorth Korea 18,71711,631
TromsoNorway 12,3947,702
TrondheimNorway 11,7687,313
ThumraitOman 13,2708,246
TacnaPeru 1,397868
TarapotoPeru 2,8131,748
TrujilloPeru 2,8591,777
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,18911,303
TorunPoland 11,6757,255
TimisoaraRomania 11,5117,153
TambovRussia 13,1238,155
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8009,197
TaraRussia 15,1449,411
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,8679,239
TermezRussia 15,0259,336
TernejRussia 17,48310,864
TobolskRussia 14,7539,167
TomskRussia 15,7249,771
Tot’MaRussia 13,2918,259
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,9858,690
TuapseRussia 12,7717,936
TuraRussia 15,6269,710
TurukhanskRussia 15,1589,420
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1127,526
TortosaSpain 9,7986,089
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5129,639
TokerSudan 11,7097,276
TartousSyria 12,2137,589
TaipeiTaiwan 19,73412,263
TaboraTanzania 10,0826,265
TakThailand 17,64710,966
TrangThailand 17,01510,573
TabligboTogo 7,6304,741
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6372,881
TunisTunisia 10,2286,356
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,8148,584
TireeUk 10,5426,551
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,6876,641
TernopilUkraine 11,9777,443
Treinta Y TresUruguay 925575
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0864,403
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6047,832
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1754,459
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8504,257
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5294,057
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1974,472
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7164,795
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2875,149
Temple, TxUsa 7,5334,681
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0724,395
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1584,448
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9054,913
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9754,956
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1995,716
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1835,085
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7994,846
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4265,236
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5224,674
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4625,258
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9264,925
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2604,511
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7855,459
TashkentUzbekistan 15,1919,440
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7932,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -