Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,1781,975
UaupesBrazil 3,0771,912
UbatubaBrazil 1,597992
UberabaBrazil 1,504935
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5576,560
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,59310,311
UpernavikGreenland 11,0796,884
UummannaqGreenland 10,8586,747
UdineItaly 10,9756,820
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5576,560
UenoJapan 18,19811,309
UnzendakeJapan 18,78511,673
UrakawaJapan 17,29710,749
UshibukaJapan 18,83411,703
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,81111,068
UwajimaJapan 18,57111,540
UkmergeLithuania 12,1407,544
UtenaLithuania 12,1997,580
UlaangomMongolia 16,55110,285
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,42310,827
UlgiiMongolia 16,48010,241
UliastaiMongolia 16,96610,543
UmnugoviMongolia 16,58210,304
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,60610,940
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,41711,445
UfaRussia 14,0808,750
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0598,736
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,05810,600
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3489,537
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,93210,521
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,7468,542
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2829,496
Ust-MajaRussia 16,11210,012
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8259,212
Umm BeninSudan 11,0926,893
UmeňSweden 12,2297,599
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,02911,204
Udon ThaniThailand 18,00511,188
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,77611,046
UrfaTurkey 12,5387,791
UsakTurkey 11,8207,345
Uman’Ukraine 12,2637,620
UzgorodUkraine 11,7107,277
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6794,772
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8884,902
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8194,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -