Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,1256,913
Villa DoloresArgentina 728452
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 465289
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 902561
ViennaAustria 11,2987,021
VitebskBelarus 12,4717,750
VassourasBrazil 1,7691,099
VicosaBrazil 1,9161,190
VitoriaBrazil 2,1751,352
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,4221,505
VarnaBulgaria 11,8897,388
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5015,283
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4776,510
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2166,348
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1456,304
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4546,496
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4556,497
ValdiviaChile 1,8641,158
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,7861,110
VallenarChile 985612
ValparaisoChile 1,232765
VanguardiaColombia 3,7212,312
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,7101,684
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,4577,120
VestervigDenmark 11,2937,018
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1633,208
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2113,238
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3063,297
VilsandiEstonia 12,0927,514
VaasaFinland 12,2697,624
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,6336,607
VeravalIndia 15,0059,324
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,17010,048
ValentiaIreland 10,0286,231
VeniceItaly 10,8846,764
VeronaItaly 10,7796,698
VicenzaItaly 10,8336,732
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,6806,636
ViterboItaly 10,6896,642
VolterraItaly 10,6626,625
VientianeLaos 18,01811,197
VarenaLithuania 12,0897,512
VilniusLithuania 12,1377,542
VeracruzMexico 6,3933,973
VlissingenNetherlands 10,7076,653
VaernesNorway 11,7927,327
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,6237,223
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,8617,992
VillarricaParaguay 422262
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,7977,331
VanavaraRussia 16,0649,982
VasileviciRussia 12,3527,676
Velikie LukiRussia 12,5257,783
VerhojanskRussia 15,3869,561
ViljujskRussia 15,9009,880
VitimRussia 16,34610,157
Vize IslandRussia 13,8208,588
VladivostokRussia 17,88211,112
VolgogradRussia 13,2808,252
VologdaRussia 13,1268,157
VoronezRussia 12,9638,055
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8218,589
VytegraRussia 12,9598,053
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3067,647
ValenciaSpain 9,6415,991
ValladolidSpain 9,5245,918
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,3385,803
VisbySweden 11,8737,378
VanTurkey 12,9658,057
ValleyUk 10,4056,466
VinnitsaUkraine 12,1667,560
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6616,004
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3797,692
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7635,446
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2056,341
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5895,337
Vevay, InUsa 7,7234,799
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3224,550
Victoria, TxUsa 7,3054,539
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4635,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -