Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,5257,783
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0369,344
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5587,804
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2048,826
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0758,746
WoomeraAustralia 13,3148,273
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2269,462
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8875,522
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0725,016
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4647,124
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7977,331
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2265,112
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0194,983
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2695,760
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7206,040
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4322,754
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6047,211
WajimaJapan 18,00311,187
WakamatsuJapan 17,76311,038
WakayamaJapan 18,30511,375
WakkanaiJapan 17,16110,664
WajirKenya 11,1456,926
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4614,637
WindhoekNamibia 7,7294,803
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7706,693
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5826,576
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6336,607
WaimateNew Zealand 10,5006,525
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6396,611
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5196,536
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,5256,541
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6636,626
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,6276,604
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0516,867
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5336,545
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6626,625
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5496,555
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,5766,572
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8516,743
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,5426,551
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,6336,607
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,5486,555
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,5446,552
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,7046,652
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8316,731
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7886,704
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8966,771
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,5306,543
WintonNew Zealand 10,5316,544
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9116,780
WarsawPoland 11,7817,321
WroclawPoland 11,4777,132
WonsanSouth Korea 18,45411,467
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1106,904
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2536,993
WauSudan 10,2476,367
WaddingtonUk 10,6026,588
Waco, TxUsa 7,5734,706
Wake IslandUsa 15,1419,409
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3885,212
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5195,294
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2464,503
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9736,198
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2295,113
Warren, OhUsa 7,8304,866
Warren, PaUsa 7,8834,899
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9734,955
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5004,660
Washington, IaUsa 8,2095,101
Washington, InUsa 7,8174,858
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4424,624
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0304,990
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7995,468
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2915,152
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9804,959
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6814,773
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8554,260
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2024,475
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4564,633
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7714,829
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7254,800
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5994,722
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3063,919
West Point, GaUsa 7,1364,434
West Point, NyUsa 7,6674,764
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9324,929
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8834,899
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8544,881
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1365,056
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1546,310
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7374,808
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3014,537
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5464,689
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7544,818
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3805,829
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5994,722
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5544,694
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0334,370
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5984,722
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5645,322
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5665,944
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8685,511
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0984,411
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6675,386
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2024,476
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5404,685
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8364,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -