Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,1098,146
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3918,321
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,3368,287
YaoundeCameroon 8,4325,240
YokoCameroon 8,6075,348
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8744,893
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0116,843
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6035,967
YanjiChina 18,01211,193
YichangChina 19,10611,873
YinchuanChina 18,22111,323
YiningChina 16,11210,012
YariguiesColombia 4,0242,501
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1703,213
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2753,278
YazdIran 13,7638,553
YakushimaJapan 18,85511,717
YamagataJapan 17,69110,993
YamaguchiJapan 18,60911,564
YokkaichiJapan 18,15411,281
YokohamaJapan 17,87511,108
YonagoJapan 18,38811,427
YonagunijimaJapan 19,57712,166
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,27410,734
YeMyanmar 17,43510,834
YolaNigeria 8,8175,479
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,83311,703
YurimaguasPeru 2,8541,774
YekaterinburgRussia 14,3508,917
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,99010,558
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,2818,874
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1416,302
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9727,439
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4625,879
York, PaUsa 7,6224,736
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8494,877
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7415,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -