Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,4468,977
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,0166,845
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,3178,275
Ze DocaBrazil 3,0201,877
ZhengzhouChina 18,97311,790
ZhijiangChina 19,04111,832
ZagrebCroatia 11,1476,927
ZugspitzeGermany 10,9046,776
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0986,896
ZahedanIran 14,3218,899
ZanjanIran 13,3608,302
ZacatecasMexico 7,1314,431
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,01211,193
ZinderNiger 8,7485,436
ZhobPakistan 15,1679,425
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,78811,054
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,78611,052
ZamoscPoland 11,8627,371
Zielona GoraPoland 11,4347,105
ZigalovoRussia 16,69110,372
ZiganskRussia 15,5639,671
ZyryankaRussia 15,1679,425
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7606,065
ZurichSwitzerland 10,7476,678
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6526,619
ZonguldakTurkey 12,1197,531
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,5717,812
ZitomirUkraine 12,2117,588
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,4317,725
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,4517,737
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9835,582
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5405,307
ZambeziZambia 8,7125,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -