Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Presidencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Presidencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Presidencia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3625,818
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7475,435
OranArgentina 559348
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6069,076
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
OstendeBelgium 10,6556,621
ObidosBrazil 2,8181,751
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7104,791
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1665,074
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1645,073
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,9211,194
OdenseDenmark 11,3277,038
OtavaloEcuador 3,5572,210
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5247,161
OuluFinland 12,4997,767
OroomiehIran 13,0888,133
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,4206,475
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9894,343
ObihiroJapan 17,22310,703
OfunatoJapan 17,54410,902
OitaJapan 18,64811,588
OkayamaJapan 18,38611,425
OkinoerabuJapan 19,10211,870
OmaezakiJapan 18,03111,205
OmuJapan 17,13610,649
OnahamaJapan 17,70811,004
OsakaJapan 18,25511,344
OshimaJapan 17,92711,140
OtaruJapan 17,35410,784
OwaseJapan 18,22511,325
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5785,330
OujoaMorocco 9,2085,722
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6387,854
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,5796,574
OphirNew Zealand 10,5466,553
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,6236,601
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5466,553
OcotalNicaragua 5,2993,293
OrlandNorway 11,7477,300
OsloNorway 11,5937,204
OhotskRussia 15,9629,919
OkhotskRussia 15,9629,919
OlekminskRussia 16,27810,116
OlenekRussia 15,3559,541
OmskRussia 15,1679,425
OnegaRussia 13,0808,128
OrenburgRussia 14,0498,730
OymyakonRussia 15,6119,701
OviedoSpain 9,5865,957
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,9377,418
Orkney IslandsUk 10,9006,773
OdessaUkraine 12,2207,594
OvrucUkraine 12,2527,613
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4144,607
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5655,322
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5654,701
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4155,851
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4415,245
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1185,045
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9374,932
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6965,404
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3096,406
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4045,222
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8174,858
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5314,058
Orono, MeUsa 8,0304,990
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3775,206
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9814,960
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0925,028
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6964,782
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1315,052
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7224,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -